Hvar → Korcula

Hvar town and Korcula town have for years been among some of the most popular places to visit on the Croatian islands. Doing the island hub from Hvar to Korcula is easy during the summer season. In April, May and October there are up to two daily fast ferry departures between Hvar and Korcula towns. In June, July, August and September, there are up to 4 daily catamaran departures. The sailing time is between 1 hour 15 minutes and 1 hour 45 minutes, depending on the sailing route. The majority of travellers do the hub to Korcula as a step on their way to Dubrovnik. However, if that is not your plan, you can also now arrange a day trip on your own.
The catamaran leaves Hvar early in the morning, and the last catamaran from Korcula to Hvar leaves early in the evening.

Hvar town Korcula , 2022-07-01

There are 9 people currently looking how to get from Hvar town to Korcula !
10:45 Hvar town
1h 20m
12:05 Korcula
16 EUR per passenger

Operational intervals
30.05. - 15.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

TP Line
Catamaran
For this departure, all the allotment (tickets) available trough getbyferry.com have been sold.
Sold out at getbyferry.com
08:50 Hvar town
1h 25m
10:15 Korcula
18 EUR per passenger


Krilo - Kapetan Luka
11:15 Hvar town
1h 25m
12:40 Korcula
18 EUR per passenger


Krilo - Kapetan Luka
18:10 Hvar town
1h 25m
19:35 Korcula
18 EUR per passenger


Krilo - Kapetan Luka
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Hvar town - Korcula

Ferry routes Hvar to Korcula

Krilo – Kapetan Luka: Split – Milna – Hvar – Korcula – Mljet – Dubrovnik

Krilo – Kapetan Luka: Split – Hvar – Korčula

Jadrolinija Route 9811: Split – Bol – Hvar – Korčula – Dubrovnik

Krilo – Kapetan Luka 9608: Split – Hvar – Prigradica – Korčula

FAQs Catamaran Hvar to Korcula

How long is the ferry route from Hvar to Korcula?

The sailing time is between 1h15min and 1h45min.

Where is the ferry departing from in Hvar town?

All catamarans depart from the centre of Hvar, you can see the address and map location here.

Where is the ferry arriving in Korcula town?

In Korcula, the fast ferry will dock either at the east or the west side of the old town.

Can I buy the return ticket for the ferry?

Yes, you can buy the ticket for both outgoing and returning trips. The best option is to buy our tickets online some days ahead.

How much luggage can I bring on the ferry?

A 20kg of luggage is included in the ticket, if space is available you can pay for extra luggage.

Are there catering services on a ferry?

Yes, all catamarans have coffee bars.

Is there a car ferry between the Islands?

No, unfortunately, there’s not. All catamarans are only for foot passengers.

Popular ferries from Hvar

Hvar – Bol Hvar – Split Hvar – Vis
Hvar – Mljet Hvar – Dubrovnik Hvar – Vela Luka

Popular ferries from Korcula

Korcula – Split Korcula – Mljet Korcula – Ubli (Lastavo)
Korcula – Bol Korcula – Makarska Korcula – Sipanska Luka

2022 Hvar to Korcula Ferry Prices

The price of a passenger ticket for a catamaran from Hvar to Korcula ranges from 88 kuna to 120 kuna.

Krilo- Kapetan Luka line 9608 is the cheapest option costing 88 Kn, while the other three lines all cost 120 Kn.

Hvar-Korcula 9608 Jadrolinija 2022 Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula 9608 Krilo- Kapetan Luka 2022 Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula 9811 Jadrolinija Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula 9811 Jadrolinija Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula Krilo- Kapetan Luka 2022 Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula Krilo- Kapetan Luka 2022 Ferry Price

 
Hvar-Korcula Kapetan Luka 2022 Ferry Price

Hvar-Korcula Krilo- Kapetan Luka 2022 Ferry Price