Dubrovnik → Korcula

The ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula is among the most popular sailing routes in Croatia during the summer season. The trip with the catamaran takes about 2 hours, and currently, four ferry companies (G&V line Dubrovnik, Krilo Kapetan Luka, Jadrolinija, and Krilo Shipping) will be operating on the route offering up to 5 daily departures in total during the peak season. From June to September the ferry schedule is suitable also for those who wish to make a day trip from Dubrovnik to Korcula, at other times of the year, this is only possible if you go by car from Dubrovnik to Orebic or take the bus from Dubrovnik to Korcula.

Dubrovnik Korcula , 2021-07-29

There are 9 people currently looking how to get from Dubrovnik to Korcula !
07:00 Dubrovnik
2h
09:00 Korcula
17 EUR per passenger

16:30 Dubrovnik
1h 55m
18:25 Korcula
25 EUR per passenger


Krilo - MB Kapetan Luka TP
08:00 Dubrovnik
2h 35m
10:35 Korcula
per passenger

Operational intervals
03.07. - 30.08.

Tuesday
Thursday

G&V Line d.o.o
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
09:30 Dubrovnik
2h
11:30 Korcula
per passenger

Operational intervals
18.05. - 11.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Krilo Shipping
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Dubrovnik - Korcula

Ferry routes Dubrovnik to Korcula

Krilo shipping:  Dubrovnik – Pomena (Mljet) – Korčula

Jadrolinija (9811s): Dubrovnik – Korčula – Hvar – Bol – Split

G&V Line d.o.o (9807): Dubrovnik – Luka Šipanska – Sobra (Mljet) – Polače (Mljet) – Korčula

Krilo – Kapetan Luka:  Dubrovnik – Mljet (Sobra) – Korčula – Makarska – Bol – Split

Krilo – Kapetan Luka: Dubrovnik – Mljet (Pomena) – Korčula – Hvar – Milna (Brac) – Split

Dubrovnik to Korcula ferry FAQs

How long is the ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

The sailing time from Dubrovnik to Korcula is about 2 hours.

Is there a car ferry from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

No, unfortunately, all boats going from Dubrovnik to Korcula are catamarans for foot passengers only.

How much luggage can I bring on the ferry Dubrovnik to Korcula?

As mentioned before, the route is serviced by catamarans. The ticket includes bringing up to 20kg of luggage.

Where is the catamaran departure location in Dubrovnik?

All catamarans regardless of the company depart from the port in Gruz, you see how to get there here.

Is there a toilet on the catamaran Dubrovnik to Korcula?

Yes, there are toilets on all catamarans.

What is the price of the ticket from Dubrovnik to Korcula?

Price varies, depending on the departure, use the search form above to see prices for a specific travel date.

Can I use my ticket for any Dubrovnik to Korcula departure of the day?

No, tickets are only valid for the specific departure stated on the ticket, tickets are scanned before boarding, so if you try getting on the ferry, with the wrong ticket it will be noticed by the staff.

How to get my car to Korcula?

From Dubrovnik to Korcula there is no car ferry, what should do is to drive to Orebic on Peljesac from there you have 25 minutes crossing with a car ferry to Domince, which is 3 km south of Korcula town