Split to Milna Ferry

The ferry connections from Split to Milna and Brac Island, operate year-round in the winter season there are up to 2 departures daily and in the peak summer season up to 6 daily departures

Krilo Naranca Ferry Split to Milna
The Split to Milna ferry at the port in Split

The sailing time between these two destinations ranges from 25 minutes to about 1 hour, depending on whether the catamaran stops in other cities on the way.  The fast ferry routes is operated by 3 different ferry companies, Krilo Shipping, Jadrolinija and Krilo – Kapetan Luka.

If you are staying in Split and are looking to do a day trip to the Islands, Milna is one of the places you could visit from June to September. There are catamarans early morning from Split and returning catamarans from Milna to Split in the afternoon and early evening hours.

Split Milna , 2024-05-31

There are 7 people currently looking how to get from Split to Milna !
08:00 Split
0h 25m
08:25 Milna
10 EUR per passenger

09:15 Split
0h 30m
09:45 Milna
10 EUR per passenger

Operational intervals
26.04. - 27.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

TP Line
18:30 Split
1h 05m
19:35 Milna
6 EUR per passenger

Operational intervals
31.05. - 27.06.
02.09. - 29.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Krilo Shipping
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Split - Milna

Split to Milna 2024 Ferry Prices

As mentioned before, three different operators provide connections between these two destinations. Here are their summer 2024 prices:

  • Jadrolinija fast ferry – 7,37 EUR
  • Krilo KL fast ferry –  10 EUR
  • Krilo Shipping fast ferry – about 7 EUR

FAQ

Is there a ferry from Split to Milna on Island Brac?

Yes, there are daily fast ferry / catamaran connection between Split and Milna on Island Brac.

How much is the ferry from Split to Milna?

The price for a one-way adult ticket is between 7 and 10 Euros

Is there a car ferry to Milna on Island Brac from Split?

No, the car ferry from Split to Island Brac, runs between Split and Supetar.

When is the departure time for the ferry to Milan on Brac?

Use the search form above to see departure times for the Split to Milna catamaran on any travel date.

Can i do a day trip to Milna on Brac from Split?

Yes, in the summer season, you have morning departures from Split and returning ferries in the afternoon.

Facts about the trip from Split to Milna

Fastest ferry travel time25 Minutes
Travel distance11 NM / 20 Km
Daily departures in low season1 or 2
Daily departures in high seasonup to 6 daily
Adult one-way ticket from7 Euro
Earliest departure08:00 am
Ferry operatorsKrilo Naranca, Kapetan Luka, Jadrolinija

Other popular ferry routes from Split

Split – SupetarSplit – BolSplit – Vis
Split – RogacSplit – DubrovnikSplit – Jelsa

Other popular fast ferries from Milna

Milna – HvarMilna – KorculaMilna – Mljet
Milna – DubrovnikMilna – VisMilna – Rogac

Text, photo and travel tips by Morten Smalby a travel Nomad living in Split Croatia