Split → Rogac

The ferry connection between Split and Rogac, is the main ferry connection from the mainland to Island Solta, the ferry route is operated all year round. In June and September there is up to 5 car ferry departures and one fast ferry, in July and August there is up to 6 daily car ferry departures and one catamaran departure, rest of year there is up to 4 daily car ferry departures between Split and Rogac, the travel time with the car ferry is 1 hour and with the catamaran 30 minutes.

Split Rogac , 2021-11-29

There are 2 people currently looking how to get from Split to Rogac !
06:45 Split
1h
07:45 Rogac
4 EUR per passenger

11:15 Split
1h
12:15 Rogac
4 EUR per passenger

16:15 Split
1h
17:15 Rogac
4 EUR per passenger

18:30 Split
0h 30m
19:00 Rogac
5 EUR per passenger

Operational intervals
01.01. - 17.06.
13.09. - 31.12.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday

Krilo Shipping
Catamaran
20:30 Split
1h
21:30 Rogac
4 EUR per passenger

Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Split - Rogac

FAQ – Split Rogac ferry

Where at the port in Split does the car ferry depart?

At the Split port there are signs guiding you to the right part of the port, also you have port staff on site which you can consult.

Can I bring my dog on the ferry

On the car ferry yes, just make sure to follow guidelines for bringing pets on a Jadrolinija ferry.

I want to travel to Island Solta for Easter holiday, why is there no fast ferry?

The fast ferry between Split and Rogac only operates during the summer season.

I am foot passenger going to Maslinica on Solta how do I get there from Rogac

The bus from Rogac to Maslinica drive according to the ferry schedule, the bus stop is located at the ferry port.

How much time before the departure do I need to be at the port?

If you are traveling by car, the thumbs rule is 1 hour before, but in the main season you might have to be there even earlier to be sure to get a spot on the ferry. If you are a foot passenger 30 minutes before departure.

Can I buy a ticket for a specific departure?

Yes on the catamaran you can, on the car ferry unfortunately not, car ferry tickets are valid for any departure of the day.

Is there a return ticket discount?

Unfortunately not, the ticket from Rogac to Split is price as a one way ticket

Price ferry Split to Rogac

Below you can see the summer prices list for the car ferries between Split and Rogac, an adult ticket cost 33 Kuna, in the winter the price is 28 Kuna, the price for the fast ferry operated by Krilo shipping is 35 kn.

If you are traveling to Island Solta with a car, the price you will have to pay is the car price (According to vehicle type) + the ticket price for adults and children.

If you are a group traveling by bus the price you pay depends on the size of the bus, regardless of number of passengers.

TIcket price Split Rogac