Korcula → Dubrovnik

Island Korcula and Dubrovnik are connected by passenger ferry only, during the summer season there are several daily departures operated by up to 4 different catamaran companies, during summer time it is possible to use the catamaran for a day trip to Dubrovnik, timetable for returning catamarans you can see here. The driving time for the 85-90 km long sailing trip is about 2 hours, the catamaran departs next to the old town Korcula, see more info here. In Dubrovnik the Passenger ferry arrives at ferry port in Gruz, which is about 3 km from the old town and the Dubrovnik walls.

Use the search form above to see ticket prices and departures for a specific date.

Korcula Dubrovnik , 2020-11-01

There are 1 people currently looking how to get from Korcula to Dubrovnik !
10:10 Korcula
1h 55m
12:05 Dubrovnik
130 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
01.05. - 25.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Krilo - MB Kapetan Luka TP
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
10:30 Korcula
1h 45m
12:15 Dubrovnik
140 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
25.05. - 03.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Krilo - MB Kapetan Luka TP
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
16:00 Korcula
2h 35m
18:35 Dubrovnik
90 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
03.07. - 30.08.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

G&V Line d.o.o
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
16:30 Korcula
2h
18:30 Dubrovnik
140 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
18.05. - 11.10.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Krilo Shipping
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
19:25 Korcula
2h
21:25 Dubrovnik
130 HRK per passenger

Operational intervals
29.05. - 27.09.

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Jadrolinija Temp
Catamaran
Tickets for this departure can not be purchase at our website
Not available online
Please Note: Operating ferry company reserves the right to alter sailing times. We do our utmost to ensure the accuracy of the information provided here on Ferrycroatia, but is recommended to check all schedules/timetables with the operating ferry company.

Map travel route Korcula - Dubrovnik

FAQ – Korcula to Dubrovnik ferry

Q: If I buy a ticket upfront, can I use it for any departure?

A: No catamaran ticket can only be used for the specific departure stated on the ticket!

Q: We are traveling by car, how do we get from Korcula to Dubrovnik?

A: If you are with a car, you should take the ferry from Domince to Orebic on Peljesač peninsula and follow the road from there on.

Q: We are a group, can we get a discount on the catamaran ticket?

A: Usually there are only discounted tickets for kids below 12 years of age.

Q: I easily get seasick will that be an issue on this crossing?

A: Unless the weather is very bad, the trip with the catamaran is very calm.

Q: Which ferry companies sail from Korcula to Dubrovnik?

A: If it is a normal non pandemic year, these companies usually operate a line from Korcula to Dubrovnik: Krilo shipping, Jadrolinija , G&V Line d.o.o, Krilo – Kapetan Luka